Institut für Numerische Mathematik
Gäste 2017
Prof. Dr. Carsten Trunk (TU Ilmenau, Deutschland) 12.2.-18.2.2017
Prof. Dr. Vladimir Derkach (National Pedagogical Dragomanov University, Kiew, Ukraine) 12.2.-18.2.2017
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen, Niederlande) 27.2.-9.4.2017
Prof. Dr. Barbara Wohlmuth (TU München, Deutschland) 9.3.2017
Jan Zapletal (TU Ostrava, Tschechien) 20.3.-24.3.2017
Michal Merta (TU Ostrava, Tschechien) 20.3.-24.3.2017
Prof. Dr. Seppo Hassi (University of Vaasa, Finnland) 23.3.-31.3.2017
Dr. Thomas Ourmieres-Bonafos (Universite Paris-Sud, Frankreich) 27.3.-31.3.2017
Dr. Matthias Langer (University of Strathclyde, Glasgow) 3.4.-7.4.2017
Sergejs Rogovs (Universität der Bundeswehr, München, Deutschland) 9.4.-8.7.2017
Piotr Swierczynski (TU München, Deutschland) 8.4.-27.6.2017
Prof. Dr. Pavel Exner (Universität Prag, Tschechien) 23.4.-28.4.2017
Dr. Vladimir Lotoreichik (Nuclear Physics Institute, Prag, Tschechien) 24.4.-6.5.2017
Dr. Andrii Khrabustovskyi (KIT Karlsruhe, Deutschland) 22.4.-30.4.2017
Dr. Diana Barseghyan (University of Ostrava, Tschechien) 22.4.-30.4.2017
Magda Khalile (Universite Paris-Sud, Frankreich) 24.4.-28.4.2017
Dr. Jonathan Rohleder (Univeristy of Stockholm, Schweden) 11.5.-18.5.2017
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen, Niederlande) 28.5.-6.7.2017
Prof. Dr. Seppo Hassi (University of Vaasa, Finnland) 25.6.-1.7.2017
Dr. Albert Mas (Universitat de Barcelona, Spanien) 3.7.-12.7.2017
MCF HDR Konstantin Pankrashkin (Universite Paris-Sud, Frankreich) 3.7.-7.7.2017
Gäste 2016
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen, Niederlande) 23.1.-27.1.2016
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen, Niederlande) 21.2.-28.2.2016
Prof. Dr. Seppo Hassi (University of Vaasa, Finnland) 21.2.-28.2.2016
Sergejs Rogovs (Universität der Bundeswehr, München, Deutschland) 3.4.-29.6.2016
Prof. Dr. Thomas Apel (Universität der Bundeswehr, München, Deutschland) 26.4.-28.4.2016
Dr. Johannes Pfefferer (TU München, Deutschland) 26.4.-28.4.2016
Jan Zapletal (TU Ostrava, Tschechien) 16.5.-18.5.2016
Michal Merta (TU Ostrava, Tschechien) 16.5.-18.5.2016
Christian Mollet (Universität zu Köln, Deutschland) 6.6.-7.6.2016
Florian Kellner (Universität Salzburg) 23.9.2016
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen, Niederlande) 25.9.-30.9.2016
Dr. Jonathan Rohleder (TU Hamburg, Deutschland) 14.11.-18.11.2016
Prof. Dr. Jay Gopalakrishnan (Portland State University, USA) 17.11.-18.11.2016
Gäste 2015
Prof. Dr. Tom ter Elst (University of Auckland, Neuseeland) 10.1.-25.1.2015
Dr. Hagen Neidhardt (Weierstraß-Institut Berlin, Deutschland) 26.1.-31.1.2015
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen, Niederlande) 2.3.-4.4.2015
Prof. Dr. Lothar Banz (Universität Salzburg) 5.3.-6.3.2015
Prof. Dr. Andreas Schröder (Universität Salzburg) 5.3.-6.3.2015
Prof. Dr. Johannes Kraus (RICAM Linz) 6.3.2015
Dr. Martin Neumüller (Universität Linz) 4.3.-6.3.2015
Prof. Dr. Ulrich Langer (Universität Linz) 4.3.-6.3.2015
Prof. Dr. Barbara Kaltenbacher (Universität Klagenfurt) 6.3.2015
Prof. Dr. Manfred Kaltenbacher (Universität Klagenfurt) 6.3.2015
Prof. Dr. Michael Kaltenbäck (TU Wien) 19.3.-20.3.2015
Olena Burkovska (TU München, Deutschland) 4.5.-29.5.2015
Dr. Andrii Khrabustovskyi (KIT Karlsruhe, Deutschland) 10.5.-13.5.2015
Dr. Johannes Pfefferer (Universität der Bundeswehr, München, Deutschland) 26.5.-29.5.2015
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen, Niederlande) 30.5.-3.7.2015
Prof. Dr. Christoph Erath (TU Darmstadt, Deutschland) 8.6.-11.6.2015
Dr. Matthieu Aussal (Paris, Frankreich) 22.6.-25.6.2015
Prof. Dr. Fritz Gesztesy (University of Missouri, Columbia, USA) 23.6.-1.7.2015
Sarah-Lena Bonkhoff (RWTH Aachen, Deutschland) 25.6.2015
Prof. Dr. Igor Popov (ITMO University, St. Petersburg, Russland) 27.9.-2.10.2015
Prof. Dr. Irina Blinova (ITMO University, St. Petersburg, Russland) 27.9.-2.10.2015
Dr. Huidong Yang (RICAM, Linz)19.11.-20.11.2015
Prof. Dr. Carsten Trunk (TU Ilmenau, Deutschland) 22.11.-29.11.2015
Philipp Schmitz (TU Ilmenau, Deutschland) 22.11.-2.12.2015
Prof. Dr. Andrea Mantile (Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne, Frankreich) 1.12.-2.12.2015
Prof. Dr. Ilaria Perugia (Universität Wien) 9.12.2015
Matthias Taus (ICES Texas, USA) 11.12.2015
Gäste 2014
Prof. Dr. Johannes Tausch (Southern Methodist University, Texas, USA) 14.1.-18.1.2014
Dr. Martin Neumüller (Universität Linz) 3.2.-7.2.2014
Linus Wunderlich (TU München, Deutschland) 11.2.-13.2.2014
Martina Weise (TU Chemnitz, Deutschland) 16.2.-19.2.2014
Max Winkler (Universität der Bundeswehr, München, Deutschland) 3.4.-6.7.2014
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen, Niederlande) 6.4.-11.4.2014
Dr. Fehmi Cirak (University of Cambridge, Großbritannien) 15.4.-17.4.2014
Jan Zapletal (TU Ostrava, Tschechien) 14.4.-17.4.2014
Andreas Blaszczyk (ABB, Schweiz) 15.4.-17.4.2014
Bartosz Dobrzelecki (ABB, Tschechien) 15.4.-17.4.2014
Prof. Dr. Andreas Schröder (Universität Salzburg) 7.5.-8.5.2014
Dr. Than Phan Xuan (University of Hanoi, Vietnam) 8.5.-3.6.2014
Prof. Dr. George Hsiao (University of Delaware, USA) 11.5.-7.6.2014
Prof. Dr. Ulrich Langer (Universität Linz) 22.5.-23.5.2014
Dr. Martin Neumüller (Universität Linz) 22.5.-23.5.2014
Prof. Dr. Andreas Schröder (Universität Salzburg) 22.5.-23.5.2014
Prof. Dr. Barbara Kaltenbacher (Universität Klagenfurt) 23.5.2014
Prof. Dr. Manfred Kaltenbacher (Universität Klagenfurt) 23.5.2014
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen, Niederlande) 17.6.-24.6.2014
Prof. Dr. Mahadevan Ganesh (Colorado School of Mines, USA) 26.6.-29.6.2014
Prof. Dr. Andreas Schröder (Universität Salzburg) 29.6.-30.6.2014
Prof. Dr. Ulrich Langer (Universität Linz) 30.6.2014
Dr. Martin Neumüller (Universität Linz) 30.6.2014
Prof. Dr. Barbara Kaltenbacher (Universität Klagenfurt) 30.6.2014
Prof. Dr. Manfred Kaltenbacher (Universität Klagenfurt) 30.6.2014
Dao Viet Cuong (Hanoi University of Technology, Vietnam) 17.8.-31.10.2014
Michael Jex (ASCR Rez, Tschechien) 22.8.-12.9.2014
Dr. Petr Siegl (ASCR Rez, Tschechien) 1.9.-12.9.2014
Prof. Dr. Le Hung Son (Hanoi University of Technology, Vietnam) 1.9.-30.9.2014
Prof. Dr. Seppo Hassi (University of Vaasa, Finnland) 11.9.-16.9.2014
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen, Niederlande) 12.9.-16.9.2014
Prof. Dr. Seppo Hassi (University of Vaasa, Finnland) 21.9.-22.9.2014
Prof. Dr. Carsten Trunk (TU Ilmenau, Deutschland) 21.9.-26.9.2014
Prof. Dr. Daniel Lenz (Universität Jena, Deutschland) 28.9.-2.10.2014
Olena Burkovska (TU München) 3.10.-28.11.2014
Prof. Dr. Milos Tater (ASCR Rez, Tschechien) 3.11.-11.11.2014
Dmitrii Gerasinov (St. Petersburg, Russland) 16.11.-23.11.2014
Dr. Thomas Führer (TU Wien) 20.11.-21.11.2014
Jakhondir Raimbekov (TU Wien) 17.12.2014
Gäste 2013
Prof. Dr. Carsten Trunk (TU Ilmenau, Deutschland) 28.1.-1.2.2013
Prof. Dr. Alexander Motovilov (Russland) 29.1.-1.2.2013
Prof. Dr. Kresimir Veselic (Universität Hagen, Deutschland) 29.1.-1.2.2013
Dr. Oleksiy Kostenko (TU Wien) 29.1.-31.1.2013
Dr. Friedrich Philipp (TU Berlin, Deutschland) 29.1.-1.2.2013
Prof. Dr. Harald Woracek (TU Wien) 30.1.-31.1.2013
Till Micheler (TU Berlin, Deutschland) 11.2.-14.2.2013
Linus Wunderlich (TU München, Deutschland) 11.2.-22.2.2013
Prof. Dr. Barbara Wohlmuth (TU München, Deutschland) 14.2.-16.2.2013
Dr. Matthias Langer (University of Strathclyde, Glasgow) 2.4.-4.4.2013
Dr. Sarah Hamilton (University of Helsinki, Finnland) 17.6.-20.6.2013
Henrik Kettunen (University of Helsinki, Finnland) 17.6.-20.6.2013
Dr. Alessandro Michelangeli (Universität München, Deutschland) 17.6.-19.6.2013
Dr. Olaf Post (University of Durham, Großbritannien) 19.6.-21.6.2013
Jan Zapletal (Ostrava, Tschechien) 8.7.-11.7.2013
Dr. Matthias Langer (University of Strathclyde, Glasgow) 15.7.-17.7.2013
Prof. Dr. Carsten Trunk (TU Ilmenau, Deutschland) 22.7.-24.7.2013
Iain Smears (University of Oxford, Großbritannien) 13.8.2013
Dr. Petr Siegl (ASCR, Tschechien) 2.9.-8.9.2013
Prof. Dr. Igor Popov (St. Petersburg, Russland) 20.9.-27.9.2013
Michael Jex (ASCR, Tschechien) 23.9.-19.10.2013
Dr. Adam Kosik (Universität Prag, Tschechien) 10.10.2013
Prof. Dr. Gerd Grubb (University of Copenhagen, Dänemark) 27.10.-31.10.2013
Dr. Matthias Langer (University of Strathclyde, Glasgow) 27.10.-31.10.2013
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen, Niederlande) 3.11.-13.11.2013
Prof. Dr. Seppo Hassi (University of Vaasa, Finnland) 4.11.-8.11.2013
Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Wendland (Universität Stuttgart, Deutschland) 27.11.-1.12.2013
Prof. Dr. Andrea Posilicano (University of Insumbria, Italien) 1.12.-5.12.2013
Prof. Dr. Pavel Exner (Universität Prag, Tschechien) 16.12.-21.12.2013
Gäste 2012
Dr. Matthias Langer (University of Strathclyde, Glasgow) 13.2.-14.2.2012
Dr. Lothar Nannen (TU Wien) 15.2.-17.2.2012
Dr. Samuli Siltanen (Universität Helsinki) 15.2.-16.2.2012
Prof. Dr. Carsten Trunk (TU Ilmenau) 5.3.-6.4.2012
Prof. Dr. Ivan Veselic (TU Chemnitz) 18.3.-21.3.2012
Dr. Matthias Langer (University of Strathclyde, Glasgow) 11.4.-13.4.2012
Prof. Dr. Sergey Kuzhel (AGH University Krakow, Poland) 25.4.-27.4.2012
Dr. Olaf Post (Durham University, UK) 22.5.-24.5.2012
Dr. Andreas Blaszczyk (ABB Schweiz) 13.6.2012
Dipl.-Ing. Matthias Taus (University of Texas at Austin, USA) 20.7.2012
Prof. Dr. Arnd Meyer (TU Chemnitz) 26.8.-28.8.2012
Dr. Michael Karulik (TU Wien) 7.11.-8.11.2012
Dr. Thanh Phan Xuan (Hanoi) 18.11.-18.12.2012
Dr. Matthias Langer (University of Strathclyde, Glasgow) 3.12.-4.12.2012
Dr. Martin Gander (Lausanne) 6.12.-8.12.2012
Dipl.-Math. Till Micheler (TU Berlin) 4.12.-6.12.2012
Gäste 2011
Dipl.-Ing. Matthias Taus (University of Texas at Austin, U.S.A.) 10.1.2011
Prof. Dr. Jussi Behrndt (TU Berlin) 25.1.-28.1.2011
Dr. Gerhard Unger (RICAM Linz) 31.1.2011
Prof. Dr. Thomas Apel (Universität der Bundeswehr, München) 3.2.-4.2.2011
Prof. Dr. Ralf Hiptmair (ETH Zürich) 10.3-11.3.2011
Dipl.-Ing. Sarah Engleder (ABB Schweiz) 10.3-14.3.2011
Dipl.-Ing. Markus Windisch (ABB Schweiz) 10.3-14.3.2011
Prof. Dr. Walter Zulehner (JKU Linz) 14.3.2011
Prof. Dr. Arnd Rösch (Universität Duisburg-Essen) 28.3.-29.3.2011
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen) 4.4.-22.4.2011
Prof. Dr. Harald Woracek (TU Wien) 13.4.-15.4.2011
Prof. Dr. Gerald Teschl (Universität Wien) 14.4.-15.4.2011
Dipl.-Math. Till Micheler (TU Berlin) 26.4.-29.4.2011
Dr. Friedrich Philipp (TU Berlin) 9.5.-14.5.2011
Prof. Dr. Carsten Trunk (TU Ilmenau) 11.5.-14.5.2011
Prof. Dr. Harald Woracek (TU Wien) 26.5.2011
Dr. Matthias Langer (University of Strathclyde, Glasgow) 6.6.-10.6.2011
Prof. Dr. Martin Costabel (Université de Rennes, Frankreich) 9.6.-11.6.2011
Prof. Dr. Zoran Andjelic (ABB Schweiz)15.6.-22.6.2011
Dipl.-Ing. Matthias Taus (University of Texas at Austin, U.S.A.) 27.6.2011
Dr. Friedrich Philipp (TU Ilmenau) 5.10.-7.10.2011
Dipl.-Math.Till Micheler (TU Berlin) 16.11.-18.11.2011
Dr. Petr Siegl (Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR, Tschechien) 16.11.-20.11.2011
M.sc. Rudi Wietsma (University of Vaasa, Finnland) 21.11.-17.12.2011
Prof. Dr. Seppo Hassi (University of Vaasa, Finnland) 9.12.-15.12.2011
Prof. Dr. Henk de Snoo (University of Groningen, Niederlande) 9.12.-16.12.2011
Prof. Dr. Zoran Andjelic (ABB Schweiz)11.12.-16.12.2011
Prof. Dr. Harald Woracek (TU Wien) 13.12.-15.12.2011
Dr. Sergey Simonov (TU Wien) 13.12.-15.12.2011
Prof. Dr. Carsten Trinitis (TU München) 15.12.-16.12.2011
Prof. Dr. Ernst Stephan (Universität Hannover) 15.12.-17.12.2011
Gäste 2010
Dipl.Comp.Math. Matthias Schlottbom (RWTH Aachen) 26.1-5.2.2010
Dipl.-Ing. Christian Waluga (RWTH Aachen) 26.1.-5.2.2010
Dr. Dorothee Knees (WIAS Berlin)21.-26.2.2010
Prof. em. Dr.-Ing. Dr. h.c. Wolfgang L. Wendland (Universität Stuttgart)21.-24.2.2010
Univ.-Prof. Dr. Jens Markus Melenk (TU Wien)18.-19.3.2010
Dr. Tobias Klug (ABB Corporate Research Center, Schweiz)12.4. - 13.4.2010
Dipl.-Ing. Alexander von Graefe (Universität Diusburg Essen, GL Hamburg)26.4. - 28.4.2010
Dr. Carlos Jerez Hanckes (ETH Zürich)15.6. - 17.6.2010
Dr. Markus Wabro (CST Darmstadt)12.7. - 13.7.2010
Prof. Dr. Stefan Kurz (Tampere University of Technology, Finnland) 11.7. - 13.7.2010
Prof. Dr. Leszek F. Demkovicz (ICES, University of Texas, Austin, U.S.A.)5.-16.7.2010
Dipl.-Math. Lucy Weggler (Universität des Saarlandes, Saarbrücken)Juli 2010
Dipl.-Math. Marvin Fleck (Universität des Saarlandes, Saarbrücken)11.7. - 13.7.2010
Dr. Clemens Pechstein (Johannes Kepler Universität Linz)11.7. - 13.7.2010
Dipl.-Ing. Alexander von Graefe (Universität Diusburg Essen, GL Hamburg)21.7. - 23.7.2010
Dr. Sean Hardesty (Rice University, Houston, U.S.A.)30.9. - 7.10.2010
Prof. Dr. Zoran Andjelic (ABB Corporate Research Center, Schweiz)14.11. -3.12.2010
Dr, Thomas Rüberg (University of Cambridge, GB)15.11. - 19.11.2010
Gäste 2009
Prof. Dr. Stephan K. MATTHAI (Montan Universität Leoben) 28.1.2009
Prof. Dr. Stefan SAUTER (Universität Zürich) 4.2.2009
Dipl.-Ing. Wolfgang UNZEITIG (AVL List) 25.2.2009
Prof. Dr. Joachim SCHÖBERL (RWTH Aachen) 2.3.-6.3.2009
Prof. Dr. Romanus DYCZIJ-EDLINGER (Universität des Saarlandes) 3.3.-6.3.2009
Prof. Dr. Gert LUBE (Universität Göttingen) 9.3.-12.3.2009
Dipl.-Ing. Dr. Herbert EGGER (RWTH Aachen) 11.3.-22.3.2009
Prof. Dr. Karsten EPPLER (TU Dresden) 18.3.-21.3.2009
Prof. Dr. Tilman KECK (Elisabethinen Krankenhaus Graz) 26.3.2009
Dr. Christian CABOS (GL Hamburg) 19.4.-20.4.2009
Dr. Christian WEISSENBORN (GL Hamburg) 19.4.-20.4.2009
Prof. Dr. Lothar GAUL (Universität Stuttgart) 19.4.-20.4.2009
Dipl.-Ing. Dominik BRUNNER (Universität Stuttgart) 19.4.-20.4.2009
Dipl.-Ing. Stefan ENGELKE (Universität Stuttgart) 19.4.-20.4.2009
Dipl.-Ing. Michael JUNGE (Universität Stuttgart) 19.4.-20.4.2009
Dr. Alfred HUBER 6.5.2009
Prof. Dr. Sabine PICKENHAIN (BTU Cottbus) 13.5.2009
Prof. Dr. Walter ZULEHNER (Universität Linz) 14.5.-15.5.2009
Prof. Dr. Jean Claude NEDELEC (Ecole Polytechnique, Frankr.) 24.5.-29.5.2009
Dr. Matthias MAISCHAK (Uxbridge, U.K.) 25.5.-27.5.2009
Dipl.-Ing. Clemens HOFREITHER (Universität Linz) 25.5.-28.5.2009
Dr. Clemens PECHSTEIN (Universität Linz) 25.5.-28.5.2009
Dr. Markus WABRO (CST Wels) 26.5.-27.5.2009
Prof. Dr. Carsten TRINITIS (TU München) 15.6.-16.6.2009
Thomas MÜLLER (TU München) 15.6.-16.6.2009
Frederique LE LOUER (Frankreich) 28.7.-1.8.2009
Dr. Paul LEDGER (Swansea University, U.K.) 31.8.-2.9.2009
Prof. Dr. Barbara KALTENBACHER (Universität Stuttgart) 7.10.2009
Dr. Christof EBERST (Convergent Information Techn.) 2.10.2009
Prof. Dr. Ulrich LANGER (Universität Linz) 29.10.-31.10.2009
Prof. Dr. Marek BEHR (RWTH Aachen) 12.11.-13.11.2009
Hauke HANKE (WIAS Berlin) 18.11.-21.11.2009
Prof. Dr. Rainer KRESS (Universität Göttingen) 1.12.-5.12.2009
Gäste 2008
Lukasz Malinowski (University of Warsaw) 3.-4.12.2008
Bendiks Jan Boersma (Delft University) 26.-27.11.2008
Michael Alletto (TU Wien) 29.-30.10.2008
Dr. Stefan Hüeber (Universität Stuttgart) 22.-24.10.2008
Bence Somogyi (Budapest University) 15.10.2008
Samar Vafai (KTH Stockholm) 4.-6.8.2008
Prof. Walter Zulehner (Universität Linz) 3.7.-5.7.2008
Prof. Mario Bebendorf (Universität Leipzig) 3.-5.7.2008
Johann Fischbacher (FH St. Pölten) 11.6.2008
Prof. Erwin Stein (Universität Hannover) 29.- 30.4.2008
Dr. Paul Ledger (Swansea University, GB) 27.7.-3.8.2008
Vortrag am 30.7.2008: High Order Finite Elements in Electromagnetics
M.Sc. Cataldo Manigrasso (SISSA/ISAS Mailand) 29.-31.7.2008
Vortrag am 30.7.2008: Study of the pressure field on the surface of a marine propeller with the BEM
Dr. Herbert Egger (RWTH Aachen) 17.-28.7.2008
Vortrag am 23.7.2008: Some Solution Strategies for Electrical Impedance Tomography
Prof. Dr. Miloslav Feistauer (Charles University Prague, Tschechien)14.-30.5.2008
Vorlesung: AK Numerik (Strömungsmechanik)
Prof. em Dr.-Ing. Dr.-Ing. E. h. Dr. h.c. mult. Erwin Stein (Leibnitz-Universität Hannover)29.-30.4.2008
Vortrag am 29.4.2008: Optimization problems and first varitional calculus in the 17th centry
Dr. Stefan Reitzinger (CST GmbH, Wels) 16.-18.3.2008
Dr. Michael Kuhn (LightTrans GmbH, Jena) 16.-18.3.2008
Vortrag im Rahmen des Workshops on Numerical Simulation of Maxwell Equations
Prof. Dr. Stefan Kurz (Universität der Bundeswehr Hamburg) 16.-18.3.2008
Dr. Manfred Kaltenbacher (Universität Erlangen, Nürnberg) 16.-18.3.2008
Vortrag im Rahmen des Workshops on Numerical Simulation of Maxwell Equations
Prof. Dr. Joachim Schöberl (RWTH Aachen) 16.-18.3.2008
Vortrag im Rahmen des Workshops on Numerical Simulation of Maxwell Equations
Dipl.-Math. Lucy Weggler (Universität des Saarlandes, Saarbrücken) 16.-18.3.2008
Vortrag im Rahmen des Workshops on Numerical Simulation of Maxwell Equations
Dipl.-Math. Marvin Fleck (Universität des Saarlandes, Saarbrücken) 16.-18.3.2008
Prof. Dr. Sergej Rjasanow (Universität des Saarlandes, Saarbrücken)16.-18.3.2008
Prof. Dr. Zoran Andjelic (ABB Zürich) 2.-4.3.2008
Dr.-Ing. Carsten Trinitis (Universität München) 2.-4.3.2008
Dr. Christian Cabos (Germanischer Lloyd, Hamburg) 20.2.-21.2.2008
Dr. Christof Weissenborn (Germanischer Lloyd, Hamburg) 20.2.-22.2.2008
Dipl.-Ing. Mark Wilken (Germanischer Lloyd, Hamburg) 20.2.-22.2.2008
Dipl.-Ing. Nam Le (Germanischer Lloyd, Hamburg) 20.2.-22.2.2008
Vortrag am 21.2.2008 im Rahmen des 2.Arbeitstreffen Schnelle Randelementmethode zur Berechnung der Schallabstrahlung und des Hydromasseneffekts schiffbaulicher Strukturen
Dipl.-Math. Alexander Menk (Germanischer Lloyd, Hamburg) 20.2.-22.2.2008
Vortrag am 21.2.2008 im Rahmen des 2.Arbeitstreffen Schnelle Randelementmethode zur Berechnung der Schallabstrahlung und des Hydromasseneffekts schiffbaulicher Strukturen
Dipl.-Ing. Dominik Brunner (Universität Stuttgart) 20.2.-22.2.2008
Vortrag am 21.2.2008 im Rahmen des 2.Arbeitstreffen Schnelle Randelementmethode zur Berechnung der Schallabstrahlung und des Hydromasseneffekts schiffbaulicher Strukturen
Dipl.-Ing. Michael Junge (Universität Stuttgart) 20.2.-21.2.2008
Vortrag am 21.2.2008 im Rahmen des 2.Arbeitstreffen Schnelle Randelementmethode zur Berechnung der Schallabstrahlung und des Hydromasseneffekts schiffbaulicher Strukturen
Dipl.-Ing. Stefan Engelke (Universität Stuttgart) 20.2.-21.2.2008
Vortrag am 21.2.2008 im Rahmen des 2.Arbeitstreffen Schnelle Randelementmethode zur Berechnung der Schallabstrahlung und des Hydromasseneffekts schiffbaulicher Strukturen
Prof. Dr. Sergej Rjasanow (Universität des Saarlandes, Saarbrücken)22.-26.2.2008
Prof.. Dr. Carmen Judith Vanegas (Simon-Bolivar Universität Caracas, Venezuela)26.1.-23.2.2008
Vortrag am 19.2.2008: Construction of fundamental solutions in a generalized Clifford analysis
Dipl.-Ing. Dr. Stefan Reitzinger (CST GmbH, Wels)15.1.2008
Vortrag am 15.1.2008: Gleichungssystem-Löser für die Numerische Simulation der Maxwell Gleichungen
Gäste 2007
Prof. Dr. Jim Douglas, Jr. (Department of Mathematics, Purdue University, U.S.A.)17.-20.12.2007
Vortrag am 17.12.2007: Some History of the Influence of Capillarity on the Modelling of Flow in Porous Media
Dipl.-Math. Martin Gutting (Universität Kaiserslautern)7.-10.11.2007
Vortrag am 8.11.2007: Fast Multipole Methods for Oblique Derivative Problems
Dr. Bernhard Auchmann (CERN, Genf)5.-7.11.2007
Dipl.-Ing. Nikolai Schwerg (CERN, Genf)5.-7.11.2007
Vortrag am 5.11.2007: The Simulation of Resistive Transitions (Quenches) in Superconducting Accelerator Magnets - a Multi-Physics Problem
Prof. Dr. Le Hung Son (Hanoi University of Technology)4.-29.9.2007
Dr. Doan Cong Dinh (Hanoi University of Technology)4.-30.9.2007
Dipl.-Ing. Dominik Brunner (Universität Stuttgart)17.-21.9.2007
Vortrag am 18.9.2007: Multipol BEM-FEM Kopplung zur vibroakustischen Simulation schiffbaulicher Strukturen
Dr. Petr Svacek (Tschechische Technische Universität Prag)23.-26.7.2007
Vortrag am 24.7.2007: Finite Element solution of the incompressible fluid and a nonlinear structure model
Prof. Dr. Barbara Wohlmuth (Universität Stuttgart)3.-5.7.2007
Vortrag am 4.7.2007: Computation in Engineering and Sciences
Prof. Dr. Martin Costabel (Université de Rennes)10.-30.6.2007
Vorlesung: AK Analysis (Partielle Differentialgleichungen)
Vortrag am 16.6.2007: Lippmann-Schwinger equation for a dielectric diffraction problem
Lucy Weggler (Universität des Saarlandes)4.-30.6.2007
Vortrag am 14.6.2007: Boundary Integral Equations for Maxwell
Dr. Dorothee Knees (WIAS Berlin)13.-15.5.2007
Vortrag am 14.5.2007: Global spatial regularity for weak solutions of an elastoviscoplastic model
Noreen Nasar (Universität des Saarlandes, Saarbrücken)6.-9.5.2007
Vortrag am 8.5.2007: Finite Element Method for Diffusion Filtering
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Zoran Andjelic (ABB Schweiz)24.-25.4.2007
Dr.-Ing. Carsten Trinitis (TU München)24.-25.4.2007
Dr. Wael Elleithy (Johannes Kepler Universität Linz)12.-13.3.2007
Vortrag am 12.3.2007: Analysis of Problems in Elasto-Plasticity via an Adaptive FEM-BEM Coupling Method
Dipl.-Ing. Clemens Pechstein (Universität Linz, SFB F013)1.3.-4.3.2007
Vortrag am 3.3.2007: BETI analysis in unbounded domains with energy forms
Noreen Nasar M.Sc. (Universität des Saarlandes)1.3.-4.3.2007
Vortrag am 3.3.2007: Finite Element Method for Diffusion Filtering
Gäste 2006
PD Dr. D. Eck (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg)13.-16.12.2006
Vortrag am 14.12.2006: Existenz-Resultate für Kontaktprobleme nit Reibung
Dipl.-Math. W. Geis (Universität Stuttgart, IANS)6.-9.12.2006
Vortrag am 7.12.2006: Analytical and numerical treatment of piezoelectric stack actuators. Modelling, analysis and simulation
Prof. Dr. Le Hung Son (Hanoi University of Technology)20.11.-20.12.2007
Dipl.-Math. S. Gemmrich (McGill University, Montreal)14.-22.9.2006
Prof. Dr. L. Demkovicz (University of Texas at Austin, ICES)4.7.2006
Vortrag am 4.7.2006: hp-Finite Elements for Maxwell Equations
Prof. Dr. Zdenek Dostal (Technical University of Ostrava)24.6.-2.7.2006
Vorlesungsreihe (ERASMUS)
Dr. M. Prosi (Politecnico Milano)26.6.2006
Vortrag am 16.6.2006: Multi-physics models with special application to the cardiovascular system
Prof. Dr. C. C. Yang (Hong Kong University of Sciences and Technology)19.6.-23.6.2006
Vortrag am 19.6.2006: Value distribution theory and its applications to differential equations and Diophantine type of functional equations
Dipl.-Ing. Clemens Pechstein (Universität Linz, SFB F013)29.5.-2.6.2006
Vortrag am 30.5.2006: A FETI/BETI proof for unbounded domains
Dipl.-Math. Roman Unger (TU Chemnitz)7.5.-3.6.2006
Vorlesung: AK Numerische Mathematik (Finite Elemente)
Dr. Mario Bebendorf (Universität Leipzig)25.4.-27.4.2006
SIMNET Kompaktkurs Lineare Gleichungssysteme und Hierarchische Matrizen
Dr. Sven Beuchler (Universität Linz)30.3.-31.3.2006
Vortrag am 30.3.2006: Some ideas for preconditioning hp-FEM systems
Dr.-Ing. Matthias Fischer (Robert Bosch GmbH, Stuttgart)24.3.-26.3.2006
Vortrag am 24.3.2006: Schnelle Multipol-Randelementmethoden für Akustik-Simulationen
Prof. Dr. Sergej Rjasanow (Universität des Saarlandes)27.2.-2.3.2006
Vortrag am 1.3.2006: Schnelle und akkurate Randelementmethoden
Dipl.-Math. Caroline Fasel (Universität des Saarlandes)30.1.-3.2.2006
Vortrag am 30.1.2006: The problem of nonlocal electrostatics
Gäste 2005
Prof. Dr. Sergej Rjasanow (Universität des Saarlandes)5.4.-8.4.2005
Vortrag am 7.4.2005: Die Boltzmann-Gleichung: Theorie und Numerik
Dipl.-Math. Roman Unger (Technische Universität Chemnitz)9.5.-3.6.2005
Vorlesung AK Numerische Mathematik (Finite Elemente), Lehrauftrag
Vortrag am 24.5.2005: Unterraum cg Techniken zur Bearbeitung von Kontaktproblemen
Dipl.-Math. Günther Of (Universität Stuttgart)20.-23.6.2005
Dipl.-Math. Roman Unger (Technische Universität Chemnitz)18.10.-20.10.2005
Vortrag am 19.10.2005: Unterraum cg Techniken zur Restriktion im Inneren des Gebietes
Dipl.-Math. Günther Of (Universität Stuttgart)30.10.-3.11.2005
Dr. Bogdan Cranganu-Cretu (ABB Schweiz)21.11.-24.11.2005
Dr. Jasmin Smajic (ABB Schweiz)21.11.-24.11.2005
Dr. Mario Bebendorf (Universität Leipzig)28.11.-30.11.2005
Vortrag am 29.11.2005: Hierarchische Matrizen: ein Mittel zur Behandlung elliptischer Randwertprobleme
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Zoran Andjelic (ABB Schweiz)15.-16.12.2005
Gäste 2004
Dipl.-Math. Florian Frühauf (Universität Innsbruck)14.-15.10.2004
Vortrag am 14.10.2004: Die Faktorisierungsmethode im zeitabhängigen Fall
Dipl.-Math. Günther Of (Universität Stuttgart)25.-28.10.2004
Vortrag am 28.10.2004: Schnelle Randelementmethoden und Anwendungen
Dr. Michael Conry (ABB Schweiz)3.-10.11.2004
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Zoran Andjelic (ABB Schweiz)4.11.2004
Vortrag am 4.11.2004: Numerical Simulation of Power Engineering Design
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Dr. h.c. Wolfgang L. Wendland (Universität Stuttgart)14.-21.11.2004
Vortrag am 16.11.2004: Über Gårdingsche Ungleichung, schnelle Randelementmethoden und ihre Anwendungen
Dipl.-Math. Jens Breuer (Universität Stuttgart)24.-26.11.2004
Vortrag am 25.11.2004: Fast Boundary Elements for the Simulation of Eddy Currents and their Heat Production and Cooling
Prof. Dr. Sergej Rjasanow (Universität des Saarlandes)30.11.-4.12.2004